Dong-A Pharmaceutical

Panpyrin

Panpyrin-T(300 Tab, Rx OTC)

  • Categories
    OTC
  • Appearance
    White, oblong tablet
  • Active Ingredient
    Acetaminophen 300.0mg
    Caffeine Anhydrous 30.0mg
    Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2.0mg
  • Indication
    relief of various cold symptoms (runny nose, congestion, sneezing, sore throat, chills, fever, joint pain, headache, and muscle pain)
  • Patient information
  • Item Standard Code
    199400202
  • Appearance
    White, oblong tablet
  • Active Ingredient
    Acetaminophen 300.0mg
    Caffeine Anhydrous 30.0mg
    Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2.0mg
  • Indication
    relief of various cold symptoms (runny nose, congestion, sneezing, sore throat, chills, fever, joint pain, headache, and muscle pain)
  • How to Take/Dosage
    Adults take 1 tablet, 3 times daily, 30 minutes after meals
  • Packaging Unit
    300 tablets/bottle